Sports

Saturday Nov 16, 2019

FRIDAY’S SCOREBOARD

High School Football
——
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama 47, Notre Dame 14

NBA
——
Charlotte Hornets 109, Detroit Pistons 106
Orlando Magic 111, San Antonio Spurs 109
Memphis Grizzlies 107, Utah Jazz 106
Oklahoma City Thunder 127, Philadelphia 76ers 119 (OT)
Washington Wizards 137, Minnesota Timberwolves 116
Houston Rockets 111, Indiana Pacers 102
Los Angeles Lakers 99, Sacramento Kings 97
Boston Celtics 105, Golden State Warriors 100

NHL
——
Columbus Blue Jackets 3, St. Louis Blues 2 (OT)
Montreal Canadiens 5, Washington Capitals 2
New Jersey Devils 2, Pittsburgh Penguins 1
Boston Bruins 4, Toronto Maple Leafs 2
Ottawa Senators 2, Philadelphia Flyers 1

College Basketball (Top-25 Coaches’ Poll)
——
#3 Kansas Jayhawks 112, Monmouth Hawks 57
#4 Duke Blue Devils 74, Georgia State Panthers 63
#7 Gonzaga Bulldogs 79, Texas A&M Aggies 49
#11 North Carolina Tar Heels 77, Gardner-Webb Runnin’ Bulldogs 61
#18 Baylor Bears 72, Texas State Bobcats 63
#19 Utah State Aggies 81, North Carolina A&T Aggies 54
#21 Xavier Musketeers 59, Missouri State Bears 56
#23 Auburn Tigers 116, CSUN Matadors 70

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

High School Football
——
6:00 p.m. – Oakfield-Alabama/Elba vs. Maple Grove @ St. John Fisher College – WBTA AM & FM and WBTA Main Stream

NBA
——
6:00 p.m. – Brooklyn Nets at Chicago Bulls
7:00 p.m. – Milwaukee Bucks at Indiana Pacers
7:30 p.m. – Charlotte Hornets at New York Knicks
8:00 p.m. – Houston Rockets at Minnesota Timberwolves
8:00 p.m. – New Orleans Pelicans at Miami Heat
8:30 p.m. – Portland Trail Blazers at San Antonio Spurs
8:30 p.m. – Toronto Raptors at Dallas Mavericks
10:30 p.m. – Atlanta Hawks at Los Angeles Clippers

NHL
——
2:00 p.m. – Carolina Hurricanes at Minnesota Wild
4:00 p.m. – Winnipeg Jets at Tampa Bay Lightning
4:00 p.m. – Vegas Golden Knights at Los Angeles Kings
4:00 p.m. – Calgary Flames at Arizona Coyotes
4:00 p.m. – Dallas Stars at Edmonton Oilers
7:00 p.m. – New Jersey Devils at Montreal Canadiens
7:00 p.m. – Toronto Maple Leafs at Pittsburgh Penguins
7:00 p.m. – New York Islanders at Philadelphia Flyers
7:00 p.m. – New York Rangers at Florida Panthers
7:00 p.m. – Washington Capitals at Boston Bruins
7:00 p.m. – Ottawa Senators at Buffalo Sabres
8:00 p.m. – Chicago Blackhawks at Nashville Predators
8:00 p.m. – Anaheim Ducks at St. Louis Blues
10:00 p.m. – Colorado Avalanche at Vancouver Canucks
10:30 p.m. – Detroit Red Wings at San Jose Sharks

College Football (College Football Playoff Rankings)
——
7:00 p.m. – #1 LSU Tigers vs Ole Miss Rebels
3:30 p.m. – #2 Ohio State Buckeyes vs Rutgers Scarlet Knights
3:30 p.m. – #3 Clemson Tigers vs Wake Forest Demon Deacons
3:30 p.m. – #4 Georgia Bulldogs vs #12 Auburn Tigers
12:00 p.m. – #5 Alabama Crimson Tide vs Mississippi State Bulldogs
10:30 p.m. – #6 Oregon Ducks vs Arizona Wildcats
8:00 p.m. – #7 Utah Utes vs UCLA Bruins
4:00 p.m. – #8 Minnesota Golden Gophers vs #20 Iowa Hawkeyes
12:00 p.m. – #9 Penn State Nittany Lions vs Indiana Hoosiers
7:30 p.m. – #10 Oklahoma Sooners vs #13 Baylor Bears
12:00 p.m. – #11 Florida Gators vs Missouri Tigers
12:00 p.m. – #14 Wisconsin Badgers vs Nebraska Cornhuskers
12:00 p.m. – #15 Michigan Wolverines vs Michigan State Spartans
2:30 p.m. – #16 Notre Dame Fighting Irish vs #23 Navy Midshipmen
7:00 p.m. – #17 Cincinnati Bearcats vs South Florida Bulls
3:30 p.m. – #18 Memphis Tigers vs Houston Cougars
3:30 p.m. – #19 Texas Longhorns vs Iowa State Cyclones
10:15 p.m. – #21 Boise State Broncos vs New Mexico Lobos
12:00 p.m. – #22 Oklahoma State Cowboys vs Kansas Jayhawks

College Basketball (Top-25 Coaches’ Poll)
——
12:00 p.m. – #8 Maryland Terrapins vs Oakland Golden Grizzlies
12:00 p.m. – #9 Virginia Cavaliers vs Columbia Lions
12:00 p.m. – #10 Villanova Wildcats vs Ohio Bobcats
2:00 p.m. – #15 Memphis Tigers vs Alcorn State Braves
4:00 p.m. – #24 LSU Tigers vs Nicholls Colonels

High School Sports Broadcast Schedule

Friday, Nov 15 5:00 PM Section V/VI Regional Notre Dame vs. Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama @ SUNY Brockport – WBTA AM & FM and WBTA Main Stream

Saturday, Nov 16 6:00 PM Section V/8 Man Championship Oakfield-Alabama/Elba vs. Maple Grove @  St. John Fisher College – WBTA AM & FM and WBTA Main Stream

06AM Ibiza

Underground radio

Current track
TITLE
ARTIST